In Memory

Display:
By Year Deceased Alphabetically Yearbook Photo


 
CLASSMATES

2021

Charley Brown
Charley Brown

(Class Of 1953)  

George Duncan
George Duncan

(Class Of 1952)  

Patsy Ann Flanagan
Patsy Ann Flanagan

(Class Of 1966)  

Grover Charles "Charlie" Hope
Grover Charles "Charl…

(Class Of 1953)  

Randall Lee Joyner
Randall Lee Joyner

(Class Of 1969)  

Wilma K. Kite (East)
Wilma K. Kite (East)

(Class Of 1954)  

Jack Patterson Longino
Jack Patterson Longino

(Class Of 1973)  

Bonnie Marwitz (Copeland)
Bonnie Marwitz (Copeland)

(Class Of 1962)  

Marjorie Louise McBrayer (Vrotsos)
Marjorie Louise McBrayer

(Class Of 1954)  

Dorothy Janna McClure (Carr)
Dorothy Janna McClure

(Class Of 1954)  

Carol Sue Potts (Whaley)
Carol Sue Potts (Whaley)

(Class Of 1973)

Patricia Simpson (Heath)
Patricia Simpson (Heath)

(Class Of 1961)  

Steve Skowronski
Steve Skowronski

(Class Of 1968)  

Dan Willis
Dan Willis

(Class Of 1959)  

Fred Steven Young
Fred Steven Young

(Class Of 1969)  

2020

Emmett Lee Allen
Emmett Lee Allen

(Class Of 1953)  

Susan Blackstone (Thomas)
Susan Blackstone (Thomas)

(Class Of 1971)  

Joseph A. Crea
Joseph A. Crea

(Class Of 1957)  

William E. Daniel
William E. Daniel

(Class Of 1955)  

Bill Davis
Bill Davis

(Class Of 1963)  

Joel Lee Davis
Joel Lee Davis

(Class Of 1974)  

Alfred Drake Dixon
Alfred Drake Dixon

(Class Of 1971)  

Jill Flowers (Nash)
Jill Flowers (Nash)

(Class Of 1963)  

Mary Ann Holt (Collett)
Mary Ann Holt (Collett)

(Class Of 1961)  

Phil Johnson
Phil Johnson

(Class Of 1962)  

Chester Jones
Chester Jones

(Class Of 1953)  

Connie Loach (Harris)
Connie Loach (Harris)

(Class Of 1959)  

Jack Martin
Jack Martin

(Class Of 1958)  

Rebecca Marie Powell (Dunn)
Rebecca Marie Powell (Dunn)

(Class Of 1967)  

Patti Puckett (English)
Patti Puckett (English)

(Class Of 1967)  

Billy Rainouard
Billy Rainouard

(Class Of 1954)  

Larry Rucker
Larry Rucker

(Class Of 1959)  

Jimmy Ross Stephens
Jimmy Ross Stephens

(Class Of 1956)  

Dottie Stevens (Johnson)
Dottie Stevens (Johnson)

(Class Of 1965)  

Hiram V. (Buddy) Walker
Hiram V. (Buddy) Walker

(Class Of 1960)  

Sylvia Walker (Lynch)
Sylvia Walker (Lynch)

(Class Of 1962)  

Edward "Glenn" Whitfield
Edward "Glenn" Whitfield

(Class Of 1966)  

Jan Ziegler (Koehler)
Jan Ziegler (Koehler)

(Class Of 1966)  

2019

Max R. Banks
Max R. Banks

(Class Of 1953)  

Dana Chastain
Dana Chastain

(Class Of 1968)  

Patricia Chennault
Patricia Chennault

(Class Of 1965)  

Timothy Craig Doyal
Timothy Craig Doyal

(Class Of 1975)  

Ruth Ann Fields (Shannon)
Ruth Ann Fields (Shannon)

(Class Of 1962)  

Julie Garrett (Norment)
Julie Garrett (Norment)

(Class Of 1966)  

David Gilley
David Gilley

(Class Of 1974)  

Susan Charlene Grant (Walsh)
Susan Charlene Grant …

(Class Of 1969)  

Kenneth Hardegree
Kenneth Hardegree

(Class Of 1957)

Amelia Ann Hardy (Gotthelf)
Amelia Ann Hardy (Gotthelf)

(Class Of 1967)  

Robert Irvin
Robert Irvin

(Class Of 1973)  

George Edgar Long
George Edgar Long

(Class Of 1971)  

Sherry Marsh (Boynton)
Sherry Marsh (Boynton)

(Class Of 1973)  

Linda Reeves (McCaslin)
Linda Reeves (McCaslin)

(Class Of 1961)  

Linda Gayle Singer
Linda Gayle Singer

(Class Of 1964)  

Debra Smelley (Watson)
Debra Smelley (Watson)

(Class Of 1965)  

Nancy Jeanne Smith (Wiltsee)
Nancy Jeanne Smith (Wil…)

(Class Of 1961)  

Robert Smith, III
Robert Smith, III

(Class Of 1984)  

Gary Travis Stockton
Gary Travis Stockton

(Class Of 1958)  

Calvin Upshaw
Calvin Upshaw

(Class Of 1947)  

2018

Paige Adams (Butts)
Paige Adams (Butts)

(Class Of 1987)  

James D. Bazemore III
James D. Bazemore III

(Class Of 1957)  

Martha Brinkley (Phillps)
Martha Brinkley (Phillps)

(Class Of 1963)  

Charles Neal Bruce
Charles Neal Bruce

(Class Of 1954)

Mike George Burke
Mike George Burke

(Class Of 1967)  

Philip Cheek
Philip Cheek

(Class Of 1973)  

David Cornelison
David Cornelison

(Class Of 1959)  

Kedric Couch
Kedric Couch

(Class Of 1950)  

Carol Cox (Gaskins)
Carol Cox (Gaskins)

(Class Of 1967)  

Barbara Dailey (Hall)
Barbara Dailey (Hall)

(Class Of 1952)  

Wardell B Fletcher
Wardell B Fletcher

(Class Of 1979)  

Kim Gabrels
Kim Gabrels

(Class Of 1959)  

Doug Gilbert, Jr
Doug Gilbert, Jr

(Class Of 1965)  

Mary Jon Giles (Shubert)
Mary Jon Giles (Shubert)

(Class Of 1960)  

Don Griswold
Don Griswold

(Class Of 1957)  

Merita Hope
Merita Hope

(Class Of 1951)  

Mary (Gena) Irvin (Alston)
Mary (Gena) Irvin (Alston)

(Class Of 1966)  

Jack Jennings
Jack Jennings

(Class Of 1986)  

Eugene Langford
Eugene Langford

(Class Of 1959)  

Thomas Mallory
Thomas Mallory

(Class Of 1963)

Ruth Marling (Lewis)
Ruth Marling (Lewis)

(Class Of 1946)  

Daniel McHenney
Daniel McHenney

(Class Of 1965)  

Camilla Mims
Camilla Mims

(Class Of 1965)  

Bonnie Neiner (Maguire)
Bonnie Neiner (Maguire)

(Class Of 1959)  

Melvyn B. Pinkston
Melvyn B. Pinkston

(Class Of 1945)  

Donald Alan Powell
Donald Alan Powell

(Class Of 1972)  

Jane Reeves (Edwards)
Jane Reeves (Edwards)

(Class Of 1959)  

Alice Rigsby (Hume)
Alice Rigsby (Hume)

(Class Of 1957)  

Chipper Sandusky
Chipper Sandusky

(Class Of 1963)  

Walter Thomas "Tommy" Sheets
Walter Thomas "Tommy"…

(Class Of 1967)  

Algie Sheppard
Algie Sheppard

(Class Of 1965)  

Buddy Smith
Buddy Smith

(Class Of 1973)  

Margaret Smith (Rose)
Margaret Smith (Rose)

(Class Of 1968)  

Kaye LaVerne Stribling (Nolan)
Kaye LaVerne Stribling

(Class Of 1964)  

Wyona Tarpley (Long)
Wyona Tarpley (Long)

(Class Of 1946)  

Kathy Watkins
Kathy Watkins

(Class Of 1975)  

Garland Clifford Wellborn, Jr
Garland Clifford Well…

(Class Of 1974)  

Kenneth S White
Kenneth S White

(Class Of 1982)  

Tommy H Wiggins
Tommy H Wiggins

(Class Of 1954)  

2017

Ann Adams (Ivey)
Ann Adams (Ivey)

(Class Of 1947)  

Erwin H. Aderhold
Erwin H. Aderhold

(Class Of 1957)  

Ray Akins
Ray Akins

(Class Of 1954)  

Jonathan Edward Allen
Jonathan Edward Allen

(Class Of 1979)  

Warren Berry
Warren Berry

(Class Of 1951)  

Lucy Bray (Minske)
Lucy Bray (Minske)

(Class Of 1949)  

John Burke
John Burke

(Class Of 1961)  

Susan Crider (Brown)
Susan Crider (Brown)

(Class Of 1974)  

Fred H. Daniell
Fred H. Daniell

(Class Of 1950)  

Gerry Dixon (Eddy)
Gerry Dixon (Eddy)

(Class Of 1949)  

Terry Geer
Terry Geer

(Class Of 1965)  

Judith Irene Glosson (Vickery Stamps)
Judith Irene Glosson (V…)

(Class Of 1967)  

Jimmy Grizzard
Jimmy Grizzard

(Class Of 1953)  

John Hanson
John Hanson

(Class Of 1962)  

David Irwin
David Irwin

(Class Of 1965)  

Carey Jones
Carey Jones

(Class Of 1959)  

Julia Lewis (Hayes)
Julia Lewis (Hayes)

(Class Of 1966)  

Barry Lee Littlefield
Barry Lee Littlefield

(Class Of 1972)  

Grace McGahee (Brown)
Grace McGahee (Brown)

 

Ann McKellar (Bouchillon)
Ann McKellar (Bouchillon)

(Class Of 1961)  

Vickie R McKisic
Vickie R McKisic

(Class Of 1977)  

Pat Moye (Willingham)
Pat Moye (Willingham)

(Class Of 1962)  

Jere Munn
Jere Munn

(Class Of 1955)  

Randall James O'Neal
Randall James O'Neal

(Class Of 1974)  

Beverly Padgett (Cox)
Beverly Padgett (Cox)

(Class Of 1959)  

Dewey Eugene Peoples
Dewey Eugene Peoples

(Class Of 1971)  

Betty Jo Ragsdale (Fambrough)
Betty Jo Ragsdale (Famb…)

(Class Of 1952)  

Wanda Katherine Ross
Wanda Katherine Ross

(Class Of 1967)  

Steven Donald Shirley
Steven Donald Shirley

(Class Of 1968)  

Jane Travis (Gable)
Jane Travis (Gable)

(Class Of 1954)  

Ronald Edward Woods
Ronald Edward Woods

(Class Of 1954)  

2016

Beverly Adams (Batchelor)
Beverly Adams (Batchelor)

(Class Of 1955)  

William C. Barber
William C. Barber

(Class Of 1945)  

David Barnette
David Barnette

(Class Of 1955)  

Sara Amanda Bazemore (Kent)
Sara Amanda Bazemore (Kent)

(Class Of 1970)  

Chuck Cason
Chuck Cason

(Class Of 1978)  

John Marvin Daniell
John Marvin Daniell

(Class Of 1954)  

John Paul Ehrensperger
John Paul Ehrensperger

(Class Of 1973)  

Oliver Ferrill
Oliver Ferrill

(Class Of 1945)  

Phillip Grizzard
Phillip Grizzard

(Class Of 1968)  

John Milton Hutcheson
John Milton Hutcheson

(Class Of 1966)  

Lindon (Bunky) Jones
Lindon (Bunky) Jones

(Class Of 1953)  

Kathy Alice King
Kathy Alice King

(Class Of 1970)  

Jewell Lassiter (VanOss)
Jewell Lassiter (VanOss)

(Class Of 1952)  

James Leach
James Leach

(Class Of 1957)  

Mickey Littlefield
Mickey Littlefield

(Class Of 1964)  

Eleanor Newton (Perdue)
Eleanor Newton (Perdue)

(Class Of 1958)  

Sara Kathryn Noland
Sara Kathryn Noland

(Class Of 1969)  

Gary Francis Plunkett
Gary Francis Plunkett

(Class Of 1964)  

Richard Silverberg
Richard Silverberg

(Class Of 1980)  

Ralph L. Smith
Ralph L. Smith

(Class Of 1949)  

Anthony Clay Stinchcomb
Anthony Clay Stinchcomb

(Class Of 1974)  

Alton Thompson
Alton Thompson

(Class Of 1947)  

Dorothy Joanne Toulon (Youngblood)
Dorothy Joanne Toulon…

(Class Of 1969)  

Tommy Ward
Tommy Ward

(Class Of 1973)  

Gwen Weant (Jordan)
Gwen Weant (Jordan)

(Class Of 1952)  

2015

Patsy Abercrombie (Kisling)
Patsy Abercrombie (Kisling)

(Class Of 1963)  

Helen Bartlett (McWhorter)
Helen Bartlett (McWhorter)

(Class Of 1948)  

Jake B. Brown Jr.
Jake B. Brown Jr.

(Class Of 1947)  

John Spence Cochran, Jr.
John Spence Cochran, Jr.

(Class Of 1966)  

Steve Cowart
Steve Cowart

(Class Of 1978)  

John Andrew Croker
John Andrew Croker

(Class Of 1969)  

James Hansell Curry
James Hansell Curry

(Class Of 1972)  

Jack Darring
Jack Darring

(Class Of 1959)  

James Allen Durden
James Allen Durden

(Class Of 1951)  

Ilene Gill (Kilgore)
Ilene Gill (Kilgore)

(Class Of 1944)  

Jackie Glazier (Cleveland)
Jackie Glazier (Cleveland)

(Class Of 1958)  

Neil Harris
Neil Harris

(Class Of 1966)  

Janie Hettermann (Hobbs)
Janie Hettermann (Hobbs)

(Class Of 1968)  

Frances Hilderbrand (Orr)
Frances Hilderbrand (Orr)

(Class Of 1945)  

John Wayne Hutcheson
John Wayne Hutcheson

(Class Of 1955)  

Ann Hutson (Penick McJenkin)
Ann Hutson (Penick McJe…)

(Class Of 1945)  

James Albert Landers
James Albert Landers

(Class Of 1956)  

William (Bill) S Marshall
William (Bill) S Mars…

(Class Of 1960)  

Claudia Yvette McKisic
Claudia Yvette McKisic

(Class Of 1982)  

Charles D McLinskey
Charles D McLinskey

(Class Of 1982)  

Edward "Jack" Morris
Edward "Jack" Morris

(Class Of 1964)  

Nickey Nichols
Nickey Nichols

(Class Of 1951)  

Harold Orr
Harold Orr

(Class Of 1945)  

Sybil Piper (Kay)
Sybil Piper (Kay)

(Class Of 1955)  

Elward (Woody) Rigsby
Elward (Woody) Rigsby

(Class Of 1956)  

Joe Roach
Joe Roach

(Class Of 1960)  

Eve Roebuck (Dunaway)
Eve Roebuck (Dunaway)

(Class Of 1951)  

Donald Seagraves
Donald Seagraves

(Class Of 1948)  

Roland Marshall Shackelford
Roland Marshall Shack…

(Class Of 1969)  

Beverly Smith (Cortelli)
Beverly Smith (Cortelli)

(Class Of 1953)  

Gerald L. (Jerry) Thompson
Gerald L. (Jerry) Tho…

(Class Of 1951)  

Jean Travis (Hall)
Jean Travis (Hall)

(Class Of 1954)  

Lloyd Walls
Lloyd Walls

(Class Of 1983)  

2014

Joy Allen (Patterson)
Joy Allen (Patterson)

(Class Of 1958)  

James (Buddy) Arnold
James (Buddy) Arnold

(Class Of 1952)  

Ronald Bailey
Ronald Bailey

(Class Of 1956)  

William Donald Barnes
William Donald Barnes

(Class Of 1975)  

Catherine Berry (Blanton)
Catherine Berry (Blanton)

(Class Of 1941)  

Freddie Mitchell Boyt
Freddie Mitchell Boyt

(Class Of 1967)  

Terri Kay Brown (Cohilas)
Terri Kay Brown (Cohilas)

(Class Of 1975)  

Melanie Carson (Dixon)
Melanie Carson (Dixon)

(Class Of 1966)  

David Stanley Cheek
David Stanley Cheek

(Class Of 1964)  

Linda Carol Childs (Calhoun)
Linda Carol Childs (Cal…)

(Class Of 1965)  

Guy E. Davis Jr.
Guy E. Davis Jr.

(Class Of 1960)  

Leo East
Leo East

(Class Of 1962)  

Norma Fields (McLendon)
Norma Fields (McLendon)

(Class Of 1949)  

Ware E. (Dud) Hanes
Ware E. (Dud) Hanes

(Class Of 1954)  

Robert J. (Bobby) Hundley
Robert J. (Bobby) Hun…

(Class Of 1968)  

Bob Hunter
Bob Hunter

(Class Of 1958)  

Shirley Jackson (Taylor)
Shirley Jackson (Taylor)

(Class Of 1955)  

Joel Lynn Lawler
Joel Lynn Lawler

(Class Of 1970)  

Jack Lenderman
Jack Lenderman

(Class Of 1957)  

Michael E Marks
Michael E Marks

(Class Of 1974)  

James Harold McClure
James Harold McClure

(Class Of 1943)  

Barbara Mitchell (Rocker)
Barbara Mitchell (Rocker)

(Class Of 1948)  

George Moore
George Moore

(Class Of 1962)  

Robert Michael Morris
Robert Michael Morris

(Class Of 1968)  

Evelyn Newton (Pyke)
Evelyn Newton (Pyke)

(Class Of 1952)  

Sharon Diane Potts (Amos)
Sharon Diane Potts (Amos)

(Class Of 1969)  

Loretta Robertson
Loretta Robertson

(Class Of 1956)  

Patricia May Sampler (Holt)
Patricia May Sampler (Holt)

(Class Of 1956)  

Larry Scarborough
Larry Scarborough

(Class Of 1963)  

Margie Seymour (Myrick)
Margie Seymour (Myrick)

(Class Of 1944)  

Edward Lee Terry
Edward Lee Terry

(Class Of 1955)  

Lacy Thompson
Lacy Thompson

(Class Of 1948)  

Janice Watkins
Janice Watkins

(Class Of 1964)  

Pamela Virginia Wiggins (Szvetecz)
Pamela Virginia Wiggins

(Class Of 1955)  

Laura Williams (McGehee)
Laura Williams (McGehee)

(Class Of 1959)  

Elaine Elizabeth Wilson
Elaine Elizabeth Wilson

(Class Of 1967)  

Cynthia Diane Young (Cotton)
Cynthia Diane Young (Co…)

(Class Of 1975)  

Rick Zupp
Rick Zupp

(Class Of 1968)  

2013

Florence Adams (Wiley)
Florence Adams (Wiley)

(Class Of 1968)

Gene Arnold
Gene Arnold

(Class Of 1953)  

Hugh James "Jim" Bagley
Hugh James "Jim" Bagley

(Class Of 1959)  

Joseph Franklin Bosch
Joseph Franklin Bosch

(Class Of 1970)  

Ronald Brown
Ronald Brown

(Class Of 1952)  

Shirley Buckelew (Veltre)
Shirley Buckelew (Veltre)

(Class Of 1955)  

James "Red" Castleman
James "Red" Castleman

(Class Of 1955)  

Robert "Bob" Spencer Clarke, Sr.
Robert "Bob" Spencer …

(Class Of 1943)  

Jean Croker (Childers)
Jean Croker (Childers)

(Class Of 1961)  

Brenda Gail Cross (Barnett)
Brenda Gail Cross (Barnett)

(Class Of 1962)  

Kenneth Fristoe
Kenneth Fristoe

(Class Of 1954)  

Jackie Gilbert (Rainwater)
Jackie Gilbert (Rainwater)

(Class Of 1964)  

Roger Dale Godwin
Roger Dale Godwin

(Class Of 1955)  

Carolyn Haley
Carolyn Haley

(Class Of 1971)  

Carl Groover Hayes
Carl Groover Hayes

(Class Of 1949)  

Phillip Edward Higginbotham
Phillip Edward Higgin…

(Class Of 1972)  

Louise Hudgens (Privett)
Louise Hudgens (Privett)

(Class Of 1949)  

C. G. (Gerry) Hudson
C. G. (Gerry) Hudson

(Class Of 1965)  

Lee Ann Hutcheson (Campbell)
Lee Ann Hutcheson (Camp…)

(Class Of 1970)  

Wayne Kuhne
Wayne Kuhne

(Class Of 1962)  

Linda Law (Hester)
Linda Law (Hester)

(Class Of 1960)  

Darlene Lester (Coleman)
Darlene Lester (Coleman)

(Class Of 1965)  

Polly Long (Ragan)
Polly Long (Ragan)

(Class Of 1960)  

Fred James Padgett
Fred James Padgett

(Class Of 1949)  

David Parr
David Parr

(Class Of 1968)  

Barbara Ann Payton (Collins)
Barbara Ann Payton (Col…)

(Class Of 1954)  

Billy Perdue
Billy Perdue

(Class Of 1957)  

Charles Rittenhouse
Charles Rittenhouse

(Class Of 1957)  

Gloria Segars (Goddard)
Gloria Segars (Goddard)

(Class Of 1959)  

Mary Sue Selfridge (Tucker)
Mary Sue Selfridge (Tucker)

(Class Of 1947)  

Nancy Stephens (Hansford)
Nancy Stephens (Hansford)

(Class Of 1953)  

Jean Sutherland (McDowell)
Jean Sutherland (McDowell)

(Class Of 1948)  

Jane Swann (Nethercut)
Jane Swann (Nethercut)

(Class Of 1968)  

Frederick Ervin Thomas
Frederick Ervin Thomas

(Class Of 1954)  

Anthony Nathaniel Thompson
Anthony Nathaniel Tho…

(Class Of 1977)  

Patricia Jean Wellborn (Cooper)
Patricia Jean Wellborn

(Class Of 1970)  

Larry Williams
Larry Williams

(Class Of 1957)  

2012

Thomas George Barry
Thomas George Barry

(Class Of 1943)  

Richard O. Bolton
Richard O. Bolton

(Class Of 1960)  

Linda Bost (Amos)
Linda Bost (Amos)

(Class Of 1958)  

James P Bradley
James P Bradley

(Class Of 1951)

Corine Cagle (Wimpy)
Corine Cagle (Wimpy)

(Class Of 1948)  

Sarah Cartledge (Porter)
Sarah Cartledge (Porter)

(Class Of 1947)  

Christopher Carl Condrey
Christopher Carl Condrey

(Class Of 1971)  

Carolyn Davis (Palmer)
Carolyn Davis (Palmer)

(Class Of 1946)  

Ed Harper
Ed Harper

(Class Of 1948)

Diana Henderson (Wright)
Diana Henderson (Wright)

(Class Of 1965)  

Howard A. Hurley
Howard A. Hurley

(Class Of 1951)  

Ronnie Jackson
Ronnie Jackson

(Class Of 1960)

Helen Jones (Sisk)
Helen Jones (Sisk)

(Class Of 1959)  

Annette Lord (Blackstone)
Annette Lord (Blackstone)

(Class Of 1963)  

Dr. Mary Sandra Manderson
Dr. Mary Sandra Mande…

(Class Of 1960)

Ronnie Martin
Ronnie Martin

(Class Of 1962)  

Walter Harris "Mac" McLendon
Walter Harris "Mac" M…

(Class Of 1957)  

Neil Nix
Neil Nix

(Class Of 1953)

Neal N. Parlier
Neal N. Parlier

(Class Of 1960)  

Merle Peavy (Lipham)
Merle Peavy (Lipham)

(Class Of 1957)  

William Ronald Peavy
William Ronald Peavy

(Class Of 1956)  

Valerie Ruehmann (Kite)
Valerie Ruehmann (Kite)

(Class Of 1957)  

Lucille Ruppersburg (Moynahan)
Lucille Ruppersburg (Mo…)

(Class Of 1944)  

Laura Lyndell Slade (Skelton)
Laura Lyndell Slade (Sk…)

(Class Of 1961)  

Robert (Bobby) Steele, Jr.
Robert (Bobby) Steele…

(Class Of 1956)  

Johnny Stovall
Johnny Stovall

(Class Of 1968)  

Diane Stroup (Moore)
Diane Stroup (Moore)

(Class Of 1966)  

Elon Turner
Elon Turner

(Class Of 1947)  

Larry William Turner
Larry William Turner

(Class Of 1965)  

Marian Wheldon (Chambers)
Marian Wheldon (Chambers)

(Class Of 1946)  

Della Jean Wilson (Hanahan)
Della Jean Wilson (Hanahan)

(Class Of 1973)  

2011

Marlene Blosz (McLarin)
Marlene Blosz (McLarin)

(Class Of 1952)  

Mike Brown
Mike Brown

(Class Of 1961)  

Donald Lee Creel
Donald Lee Creel

(Class Of 1947)  

Richard Anthony Earwood
Richard Anthony Earwood

(Class Of 1970)  

Neil Evans
Neil Evans

(Class Of 1952)  

Judson (Buddy) Griswold
Judson (Buddy) Griswold

(Class Of 1952)  

Ray M. Hull
Ray M. Hull

(Class Of 1945)  

Kristy Annette Keel (Roberts)
Kristy Annette Keel (…

(Class Of 1969)  

Dr. Roswell Mathis
Dr. Roswell Mathis

(Class Of 1955)  

Billy Noles
Billy Noles

(Class Of 1963)  

Barbara Rucker (Duncan)
Barbara Rucker (Duncan)

(Class Of 1953)  

John Wiley
John Wiley

(Class Of 1963)  

2010

Paul Douglas (Doug) Arnold
Paul Douglas (Doug) A…

(Class Of 1957)  

Marion R Bailey
Marion R Bailey

(Class Of 1972)  

John Billy Briggs, Jr.
John Billy Briggs, Jr.

(Class Of 1966)  

Deborah Jean Brown (McLendon)
Deborah Jean Brown (McL…)

(Class Of 1976)  

Charles Darring
Charles Darring

(Class Of 1956)  

Doug Fincannon
Doug Fincannon

(Class Of 1955)  

Truman C. Flowers
Truman C. Flowers

(Class Of 1943)  

Cecil Fly (Name Changed To Bill Lewis)
Cecil Fly (Name Chang…

(Class Of 1960)  

Michael Hope
Michael Hope

(Class Of 1969)  

J. C. Kennemore
J. C. Kennemore

(Class Of 1952)  

Ronnie Kilpatrick
Ronnie Kilpatrick

(Class Of 1964)  

James Wayne Moore, III
James Wayne Moore, III

(Class Of 1964)  

Clyde Nix
Clyde Nix

(Class Of 1951)

Michael Craig Posey
Michael Craig Posey

(Class Of 1964)  

Carl Pyke
Carl Pyke

(Class Of 1958)

J. Dewitt Smith
J. Dewitt Smith

(Class Of 1955)  

Max F Smith
Max F Smith

(Class Of 1947)  

Susan Stephenson (Vanderlip)
Susan Stephenson (Vande…)

(Class Of 1961)

Sally Taylor
Sally Taylor

(Class Of 1970)  

Nancy Paulette Thompson (Peeks)
Nancy Paulette Thompson

(Class Of 1963)  

Nancy Wallace (O'Dwyer)
Nancy Wallace (O'Dwyer)

(Class Of 1953)  

Carol Weir (Mays)
Carol Weir (Mays)

(Class Of 1963)  

Geraldine Whitfield (Gamble)
Geraldine Whitfield (Ga…)

(Class Of 1959)  

Lorene Wiley (Zupp)
Lorene Wiley (Zupp)

(Class Of 1947)  

Charles Edward Young
Charles Edward Young

(Class Of 1969)

2009

Byron Allen Avant
Byron Allen Avant

(Class Of 1972)  

Galene Ayers (Wood)
Galene Ayers (Wood)

(Class Of 1964)

Thomas Owen Blunt
Thomas Owen Blunt

(Class Of 1955)  

John Drayton Conley Md
John Drayton Conley Md

(Class Of 1967)  

Marcia Croley (Turner)
Marcia Croley (Turner)

(Class Of 1957)  

Hal S. Daniell Jr.
Hal S. Daniell Jr.

(Class Of 1947)

Emily Dorsey (Ford)
Emily Dorsey (Ford)

(Class Of 1943)

Glen Eckstrand
Glen Eckstrand

(Class Of 1966)  

Benny Farmer
Benny Farmer

(Class Of 1962)  

Bill Funchess
Bill Funchess

(Class Of 1968)  

Mary Helen Groover (Hicks)
Mary Helen Groover (Hicks)

(Class Of 1944)  

John Ven Holland
John Ven Holland

(Class Of 1958)  

Gregory Ivester
Gregory Ivester

(Class Of 1955)  

Donald Newton
Donald Newton

(Class Of 1962)  

Ann Nix (Smallwood)
Ann Nix (Smallwood)

(Class Of 1962)  

Craig Parrish
Craig Parrish

(Class Of 1963)  

James Craig Parrish
James Craig Parrish

(Class Of 1962)

Betty Plumley (Nix)
Betty Plumley (Nix)

(Class Of 1943)

Linda Ragsdale (Long)
Linda Ragsdale (Long)

(Class Of 1961)

John Dillard Smith
John Dillard Smith

(Class Of 1946)

Katie Steed
Katie Steed

(Class Of 1968)  

Paul Stubbs
Paul Stubbs

(Class Of 1963)  

Robert Homer Suttles
Robert Homer Suttles

(Class Of 1972)  

Robby Wallace
Robby Wallace

(Class Of 1963)

2008

Tahni Barron (Palmer)
Tahni Barron (Palmer)

(Class Of 1963)  

Roland Scott Dodson
Roland Scott Dodson

(Class Of 1969)  

Carole Louise Espy (Oliver)
Carole Louise Espy (Oliver)

(Class Of 1973)  

Larry Matlock
Larry Matlock

(Class Of 1958)

Marilyn Marie Mondy
Marilyn Marie Mondy

(Class Of 1964)  

David Arlan Nichols
David Arlan Nichols

(Class Of 1972)  

Eleanor Gail Wheldon (Blechinger)
Eleanor Gail Wheldon (B…)

(Class Of 1943)

2007

Eugene Allbritton
Eugene Allbritton

(Class Of 1958)

Robert Arnold
Robert Arnold

(Class Of 1964)  

Truitt Ray Billings
Truitt Ray Billings

(Class Of 1967)  

Charles Conkle
Charles Conkle

(Class Of 1966)  

Harriet Gunn (Jones)
Harriet Gunn (Jones)

(Class Of 1956)  

Thomas Ronald Jackson
Thomas Ronald Jackson

(Class Of 1953)  

Roy Carl Payton
Roy Carl Payton

(Class Of 1961)

Linda Richardson (White)
Linda Richardson (White)

(Class Of 1958)

Wayne A Sheppard
Wayne A Sheppard

(Class Of 1970)  

Lamar Stovall
Lamar Stovall

(Class Of 1956)

Mary Thomas (Sams)
Mary Thomas (Sams)

(Class Of 1944)  

Lawrence Oliver Walker, Jr
Lawrence Oliver Walke…

(Class Of 1969)

John "Perry" Walters
John "Perry" Walters

(Class Of 1967)

Sandra Kay Wood
Sandra Kay Wood

(Class Of 1977)

2006

Lee Bearden
Lee Bearden

(Class Of 1974)  

John Gordon Bradford
John Gordon Bradford

(Class Of 1950)  

Beth Clark (Zoffman)
Beth Clark (Zoffman)

(Class Of 1965)  

Penelope Dorsey (Tidwell)
Penelope Dorsey (Tidwell)

(Class Of 1959)  

Betty Jean Fields (Smith)
Betty Jean Fields (Smith)

(Class Of 1946)

Donna Anntoinette Flake (Earwood)
Donna Anntoinette Flake

(Class Of 1961)  

Herbert (Herbie) Hampton
Herbert (Herbie) Hampton

(Class Of 1967)

Ara Jean (Jeannie) Knowles (Couch)
Ara Jean (Jeannie) Kn…

(Class Of 1962)  

Steve Mann
Steve Mann

(Class Of 1970)  

David Clayton Stephens
David Clayton Stephens

(Class Of 1974)  

George Edward Stubbs
George Edward Stubbs

(Class Of 1956)

Susan Toperzer
Susan Toperzer

(Class Of 1963)  

Tommy Vinson
Tommy Vinson

(Class Of 1966)  

JoAnn Waller (Chambers)
JoAnn Waller (Chambers)

(Class Of 1958)

Lisa Walters (Dickson)
Lisa Walters (Dickson)

(Class Of 1962)  

Janice Walton (Wojcik)
Janice Walton (Wojcik)

(Class Of 1962)  

Charlie R. Woodward
Charlie R. Woodward

(Class Of 1949)  

2005

Marilyn Allen (Ball)
Marilyn Allen (Ball)

(Class Of 1958)

James Rayford Amos
James Rayford Amos

(Class Of 1969)  

Rebecca (Becky) Lynn Bagley (Spriggs)
Rebecca (Becky) Lynn …

(Class Of 1973)  

Jack Bell
Jack Bell

(Class Of 1959)

Gregory Mark Coleman
Gregory Mark Coleman

(Class Of 1978)

David Trent Dodson
David Trent Dodson

(Class Of 1964)  

George Eckstrand
George Eckstrand

(Class Of 1978)  

Erwin Lyle
Erwin Lyle

(Class Of 1957)  

Robert Clarence McLendon
Robert Clarence McLendon

(Class Of 1953)  

Beverly Nichols (Larsen)
Beverly Nichols (Larsen)

(Class Of 1958)  

Jerry Ray Wilson
Jerry Ray Wilson

(Class Of 1956)  

Howard Young
Howard Young

(Class Of 1965)  

2004

Gilbert Monroe Bearden
Gilbert Monroe Bearden

(Class Of 1973)  

T. Lindy Betsill
T. Lindy Betsill

(Class Of 1947)  

Larry East
Larry East

(Class Of 1965)  

Alden Brent Lockhart
Alden Brent Lockhart

(Class Of 1977)  

Shirley Parker (Flynt)
Shirley Parker (Flynt)

(Class Of 1962)

2003

Beverly Ausborn
Beverly Ausborn

(Class Of 1976)  

Allen Davis
Allen Davis

(Class Of 1974)  

William Burnett Grubbs
William Burnett Grubbs

(Class Of 1956)  

Louie Dailey Selfridge
Louie Dailey Selfridge

(Class Of 1955)  

2002

George Turner Anderson
George Turner Anderson

(Class Of 1954)

Bill Barrett
Bill Barrett

(Class Of 1962)  

A. C. Boyd
A. C. Boyd

(Class Of 1949)  

Tommy Bruce
Tommy Bruce

(Class Of 1953)

Dee Ann De Nio (McClure)
Dee Ann De Nio (McClure)

(Class Of 1961)

Steve Duckett
Steve Duckett

(Class Of 1969)  

Steven Douglas Garrett
Steven Douglas Garrett

(Class Of 1973)  

Doris Virginia Harris (Babb)
Doris Virginia Harris

(Class Of 1944)  

Jacquelyn Padgett (Calder)
Jacquelyn Padgett (Calder)

(Class Of 1947)  

Ronald Pierce
Ronald Pierce

(Class Of 1958)

2001

Garvis Delano Allen
Garvis Delano Allen

(Class Of 1955)  

Mary Joyce Forrester (Kirkland)
Mary Joyce Forrester (K…)

(Class Of 1949)

Jimmy Gaskins
Jimmy Gaskins

(Class Of 1962)

Kenneth F. Gleason
Kenneth F. Gleason

(Class Of 1958)

Mary Sue Lunceford
Mary Sue Lunceford

(Class Of 1960)  

Paul Markey
Paul Markey

(Class Of 1962)  

William Robert Miller
William Robert Miller

(Class Of 1943)  

Stephen Louis Shore
Stephen Louis Shore

(Class Of 1969)

Betty Jean Smith (Jobson)
Betty Jean Smith (Jobson)

(Class Of 1945)

G. Byron Thames
G. Byron Thames

(Class Of 1943)

Mariam Ward (Lewis)
Mariam Ward (Lewis)

(Class Of 1944)  

2000

Jerry Robert Appling
Jerry Robert Appling

(Class Of 1949)

Diane Bartlett (Sanders)
Diane Bartlett (Sanders)

(Class Of 1963)  

A. Kenneth Farmer
A. Kenneth Farmer

(Class Of 1958)

Billy Hart
Billy Hart

(Class Of 1963)

Harry Lamb
Harry Lamb

(Class Of 1948)

1999

Robert Anderson
Robert Anderson

(Class Of 1946)

Martha Morris (Kitchens)
Martha Morris (Kitchens)

(Class Of 1947)

Frank Atterson Pickering
Frank Atterson Pickering

(Class Of 1969)  

William C. Sloan
William C. Sloan

(Class Of 1944)

Anita June Tarpley (Thompson)
Anita June Tarpley (Tho…)

(Class Of 1956)

1998

Lester Loach
Lester Loach

(Class Of 1953)  

Richard Lamar Lyons
Richard Lamar Lyons

(Class Of 1964)

James Campbell (Cam) Pritchett
James Campbell (Cam) …

(Class Of 1964)  

Dorothy Turner (Payne)
Dorothy Turner (Payne)

(Class Of 1958)

1997

Bill Alexander
Bill Alexander

(Class Of 1946)

Carol Arnold (Burnette)
Carol Arnold (Burnette)

(Class Of 1958)

Sara Lou Bradford (Hesch)
Sara Lou Bradford (Hesch)

(Class Of 1953)  

Jane Croley (Spradlin)
Jane Croley (Spradlin)

(Class Of 1963)  

James Frances Hills
James Frances Hills

(Class Of 1947)

Larry McDaniel
Larry McDaniel

(Class Of 1963)  

Carroll Smith
Carroll Smith

(Class Of 1943)

Jerry Wayne Southerland
Jerry Wayne Southerland

(Class Of 1969)

William Frank Thaxton
William Frank Thaxton

(Class Of 1958)

1996

Robert Griffin
Robert Griffin

(Class Of 1958)  

Elaine King (McNeely)
Elaine King (McNeely)

(Class Of 1958)  

Paul R. Latimer Jr.
Paul R. Latimer Jr.

(Class Of 1943)

Louise McLendon (Slaton)
Louise McLendon (Slaton)

(Class Of 1944)  

Lizette Richey
Lizette Richey

(Class Of 1975)  

Irving Jack Shulman
Irving Jack Shulman

(Class Of 1943)

Don Vansant
Don Vansant

(Class Of 1951)  

George H. Wiley
George H. Wiley

(Class Of 1945)

1995

Evelyn Crowley (Timberlake)
Evelyn Crowley (Timberlake)

(Class Of 1943)  

Thelma Love (Johnson)
Thelma Love (Johnson)

(Class Of 1981)  

Roy Andrew Milam
Roy Andrew Milam

(Class Of 1972)  

W. Ballard Powell
W. Ballard Powell

(Class Of 1956)  

Johnny Robinson
Johnny Robinson

(Class Of 1946)  

Derek Jeveral Simmons
Derek Jeveral Simmons

(Class Of 1977)  

Bobby Joe Thompson
Bobby Joe Thompson

(Class Of 1966)  

1994

Kathy Jeanne Noblitt
Kathy Jeanne Noblitt

(Class Of 1973)  

David Wikoff
David Wikoff

(Class Of 1966)  

1993

Victor Lynn Conkle
Victor Lynn Conkle

(Class Of 1969)  

Donald Lee Hix
Donald Lee Hix

(Class Of 1964)  

William (Bill) Holt
William (Bill) Holt

(Class Of 1951)  

Bob Maughon
Bob Maughon

(Class Of 1948)

William Lloyd Wiley
William Lloyd Wiley

(Class Of 1949)  

1992

Anderson "Andy" Chaminade Hix III
Anderson "Andy" Chami…

(Class Of 1967)  

Vicki Lee Newton
Vicki Lee Newton

(Class Of 1973)  

1991

Bill Anderson
Bill Anderson

(Class Of 1953)  

Ted Ferrell
Ted Ferrell

(Class Of 1965)  

1990

W. E. (Bill) Abraham
W. E. (Bill) Abraham

(Class Of 1965)  

Lucille Sauls (Allen)
Lucille Sauls (Allen)

(Class Of 1948)

1989

Jimmy Kent
Jimmy Kent

(Class Of 1967)  

Merilyn Medernach (Kendrick)
Merilyn Medernach (Kend…)

(Class Of 1953)

Carol Ridgeway
Carol Ridgeway

(Class Of 1963)

1988

Jon Adams
Jon Adams

(Class Of 1976)  

Anita Wall (Brown)
Anita Wall (Brown)

(Class Of 1958)

1987

George Thomas Brooks, Jr.
George Thomas Brooks,…

(Class Of 1975)  

Mark Eckstrand
Mark Eckstrand

(Class Of 1976)  

Lynn Moore (Wilson)
Lynn Moore (Wilson)

(Class Of 1964)  

1986

Florence Janice Gower
Florence Janice Gower

(Class Of 1964)

1985

Helen Dean (Morgan)
Helen Dean (Morgan)

(Class Of 1954)  

1984

Bill Hall
Bill Hall

(Class Of 1947)  

Lawrence Harbin
Lawrence Harbin

(Class Of 1952)

Janet Alane Kilgore
Janet Alane Kilgore

(Class Of 1972)  

1981

Bill H. Frierson
Bill H. Frierson

(Class Of 1947)

Benedict F. Haraszti
Benedict F. Haraszti

(Class Of 1970)  

Melba Jean Titus (Hollingsworth)
Melba Jean Titus (Holli…)

(Class Of 1962)  

1980

Ronnie Bennett
Ronnie Bennett

(Class Of 1972)  

Stephen Hurley
Stephen Hurley

(Class Of 1965)

1978

Edward Wayne Chastain
Edward Wayne Chastain

(Class Of 1965)  

1977

William David Shepard Jr
William David Shepard Jr

(Class Of 1969)  

1975

Barbara Elizabeth Bagley
Barbara Elizabeth Bagley

(Class Of 1956)  

Robert E. Bray
Robert E. Bray

(Class Of 1945)  

1974

Ernest A. Bruce
Ernest A. Bruce

(Class Of 1970)  

James Earl Tucker
James Earl Tucker

(Class Of 1950)  

1973

David Vincent Condrey
David Vincent Condrey

(Class Of 1969)  

1972

Barbara Durant (Allen)
Barbara Durant (Allen)

(Class Of 1946)  

Roslyn Jones (Daniel)
Roslyn Jones (Daniel)

(Class Of 1952)  

1970

Ed Cloer
Ed Cloer

(Class Of 1958)

Vincent Davis
Vincent Davis

(Class Of 1969)  

1968

Joseph A. Bishop
Joseph A. Bishop

(Class Of 1952)  

1967

Nancy Jean Farr
Nancy Jean Farr

(Class Of 1964)  

1966

Larry Martin
Larry Martin

(Class Of 1968)  

Jerry Waller
Jerry Waller

(Class Of 1966)  

1962

Deanna Jones
Deanna Jones

(Class Of 1962)  

1956

Dan Hickey Patrick Jr.
Dan Hickey Patrick Jr.

(Class Of 1949)  

1954

Eugenia Lee
Eugenia Lee

(Class Of 1951)  

DECEASED YEAR UNKNOWN

A. A. (Arthur Or Archie) Abt
A. A. (Arthur Or Archi…

(Class Of 1946)

Jean Abt
Jean Abt

(Class Of 1948)

John Abt
John Abt

(Class Of 1944)

Dorothy Akins (Carrouth)
Dorothy Akins (Carrouth)

(Class Of 1943)

Grady W. Akins
Grady W. Akins

(Class Of 1943)

Howard Akins
Howard Akins

(Class Of 1952)

Sylvia Albrecht (Brewster)
Sylvia Albrecht (Brewster)

(Class Of 1962)  

Jacqueline Alexander (Chaffin)
Jacqueline Alexander (C…)

(Class Of 1947)

James Alexander
James Alexander

(Class Of 1951)

Juanita Alexander (Weldon)
Juanita Alexander (Weldon)

(Class Of 1948)

Arnold Allen
Arnold Allen

(Class Of 1944)

Hettie Allen (Mize)
Hettie Allen (Mize)

(Class Of 1943)

Lamar Allen
Lamar Allen

(Class Of 1976)  

Sue Allman (Kornegay)
Sue Allman (Kornegay)

(Class Of 1948)

Donnie Amos
Donnie Amos

(Class Of 1956)  

Pat Amos (Magill)
Pat Amos (Magill)

(Class Of 1961)

Elizabeth Anderson (McKool)
Elizabeth Anderson (McKool)

(Class Of 1959)

Jerry Andrews
Jerry Andrews

(Class Of 1957)  

Joe Appling
Joe Appling

(Class Of 1947)

James H. Archer
James H. Archer

(Class Of 1946)

Joyce Moran Arnall
Joyce Moran Arnall

(Class Of 1964)  

Patricia Arnold
Patricia Arnold

(Class Of 1960)

Paula Arnold
Paula Arnold

(Class Of 1961)

France Atkinson (Gould)
France Atkinson (Gould)

(Class Of 1951)

Hank Bailey
Hank Bailey

(Class Of 1961)

Judy Bailey (Clark)
Judy Bailey (Clark)

(Class Of 1961)

Karen Elizabeth Banks
Karen Elizabeth Banks

(Class Of 1965)  

Ralph Bartlett Jr
Ralph Bartlett Jr

(Class Of 1953)

Billy Bateman
Billy Bateman

(Class Of 1946)

Barbara Bates (Vessell)
Barbara Bates (Vessell)

(Class Of 1968)

Betty Baxter
Betty Baxter

(Class Of 1955)  

Sue Baxter (Hill)
Sue Baxter (Hill)

(Class Of 1960)

Evelyn Beck (Langley)
Evelyn Beck (Langley)

(Class Of 1945)

William E. (Billy) Beck
William E. (Billy) Beck

(Class Of 1952)

James Harry Bell
James Harry Bell

(Class Of 1961)  

Tony Benefield
Tony Benefield

(Class Of 1959)  

Jesse Burney Bennett
Jesse Burney Bennett

(Class Of 1943)

Jimmy R Bennett
Jimmy R Bennett

(Class Of 1952)  

Louise Betsill (Keller)
Louise Betsill (Keller)

(Class Of 1944)

Robert Binkley
Robert Binkley

(Class Of 1954)  

Mitchell "Mickey" Bishop
Mitchell "Mickey" Bishop

(Class Of 1945)

Verna Black (Thomaston)
Verna Black (Thomaston)

(Class Of 1949)

Karen Blackburn
Karen Blackburn

(Class Of 1962)

Billy Blackwell
Billy Blackwell

(Class Of 1944)

Michael Alan Blake
Michael Alan Blake

(Class Of 1969)  

Douglas Blankenship
Douglas Blankenship

(Class Of 1947)

John Blosz
John Blosz

(Class Of 1948)

Charley William Boggs
Charley William Boggs

(Class Of 1949)

Jackie Boggs
Jackie Boggs

(Class Of 1946)

Lewis Boggs
Lewis Boggs

(Class Of 1944)

Thomas Jackson Bolton
Thomas Jackson Bolton

(Class Of 1971)  

Raymond Parker Bomar
Raymond Parker Bomar

(Class Of 1949)

William Paxton Bowen
William Paxton Bowen

(Class Of 1956)

Barbara Bowling (Nayfack)
Barbara Bowling (Nayfack)

(Class Of 1943)

Bonnie Brackett (Burdette)
Bonnie Brackett (Burdette)

(Class Of 1960)  

David Harold Brackett
David Harold Brackett

(Class Of 1966)

Paul Dean Bradford
Paul Dean Bradford

(Class Of 1954)

John Bradley
John Bradley

(Class Of 1946)

Roy Brady
Roy Brady

(Class Of 1949)

Carolyn Brand (Odum)
Carolyn Brand (Odum)

(Class Of 1952)

Brenda "Janelle" Brannon
Brenda "Janelle" Brannon

(Class Of 1967)

Spencer Brewer
Spencer Brewer

(Class Of 1948)  

John Bradley Brewton
John Bradley Brewton

(Class Of 1946)

Riley Brock
Riley Brock

(Class Of 1947)

Mike (Red Mike) Brown
Mike (Red Mike) Brown

(Class Of 1959)  

Peggy Brown
Peggy Brown

(Class Of 1944)

Richard Allen Brown
Richard Allen Brown

(Class Of 1965)

Larry Bruce
Larry Bruce

(Class Of 1961)  

Robert Lewis Bruce
Robert Lewis Bruce

(Class Of 1950)

Sara Ann Brumbeloe (Wingo)
Sara Ann Brumbeloe (Wingo)

 

Ruth Naomi Buchanan
Ruth Naomi Buchanan

(Class Of 1943)

Irene Buhrmaster (Burkhalter)
Irene Buhrmaster (Burkh…)

(Class Of 1945)

Jeff Bullard
Jeff Bullard

(Class Of 1966)  

Elaine Burch
Elaine Burch

(Class Of 1966)  

Emily Cheyne Burnett (Butler)
Emily Cheyne Burnett (B…)

(Class Of 1947)

John Burnette
John Burnette

(Class Of 1961)

Russell Alfred Bussey
Russell Alfred Bussey

(Class Of 1971)  

Francis Gordon Caffey
Francis Gordon Caffey

(Class Of 1950)  

Arthur R Cain
Arthur R Cain

(Class Of 1944)

Mercer Eugene Carrison
Mercer Eugene Carrison

(Class Of 1943)

Mildred Cater (Plymal)
Mildred Cater (Plymal)

(Class Of 1947)  

Ruben D. Cato
Ruben D. Cato

(Class Of 1944)

Patsy Center (Fry)
Patsy Center (Fry)

(Class Of 1948)

JoAnne Chennault (Edwards)
JoAnne Chennault (Edwards)

(Class Of 1960)  

Phila Christley (Williams)
Phila Christley (Williams)

(Class Of 1962)  

Vic Clark
Vic Clark

(Class Of 1962)  

William (Bill) Cody
William (Bill) Cody

(Class Of 1949)  

Joe Coleman
Joe Coleman

(Class Of 1949)

Juanita Coleman (Sikes)
Juanita Coleman (Sikes)

(Class Of 1963)

Earl Collins
Earl Collins

(Class Of 1947)

William Conley
William Conley

(Class Of 1955)  

Carroll Ann Connally (Holcomb)
Carroll Ann Connally (H…)

(Class Of 1964)

Harold Coody Jr.
Harold Coody Jr.

(Class Of 1953)

Floy Cook
Floy Cook

(Class Of 1948)

Lillian Cook (King)
Lillian Cook (King)

(Class Of 1945)

Bill Couch
Bill Couch

(Class Of 1968)

Kedric Couch
Kedric Couch

(Class Of 1951)  

Joan Crawford (Chambers)
Joan Crawford (Chambers)

(Class Of 1948)

Mary Elinor Crea (King)
Mary Elinor Crea (King)

(Class Of 1945)

Elizabeth C. Creel (Ballew)
Elizabeth C. Creel (Ballew)

(Class Of 1944)

Russell Lee Creel
Russell Lee Creel

(Class Of 1949)

Wayman Creel
Wayman Creel

(Class Of 1943)  

Doug Crout
Doug Crout

(Class Of 1944)

Marianne Crowe (Odom)
Marianne Crowe (Odom)

(Class Of 1959)  

Nettie L. Crowe
Nettie L. Crowe

(Class Of 1943)

Thomas Paul Curtin
Thomas Paul Curtin

(Class Of 1955)  

Bill Dailey
Bill Dailey

(Class Of 1944)

Clay Daniel
Clay Daniel

(Class Of 1979)  

Smith Daughtry
Smith Daughtry

(Class Of 1948)

Marjorie Davis (Bardy)
Marjorie Davis (Bardy)

(Class Of 1944)

Marie Dean (Neal)
Marie Dean (Neal)

(Class Of 1945)

John Dearing
John Dearing

(Class Of 1968)  

Doug Deese
Doug Deese

(Class Of 1970)

Linda Derrick (Fincannon)
Linda Derrick (Fincannon)

(Class Of 1956)

Donald Eugene Desrochers
Donald Eugene Desrochers

(Class Of 1965)  

Rodney T Driskell
Rodney T Driskell

(Class Of 1972)

Phelicia Olive Duckett
Phelicia Olive Duckett

(Class Of 1956)

Eulalia Dudley
Eulalia Dudley

(Class Of 1951)

J. C. Dudley
J. C. Dudley

(Class Of 1943)

Gwen Duke
Gwen Duke

(Class Of 1948)

Sammy Duncan
Sammy Duncan

(Class Of 1948)

Daniel Harold Durham
Daniel Harold Durham

(Class Of 1958)

John Eaves
John Eaves

(Class Of 1961)  

Jerry Don Edwards
Jerry Don Edwards

(Class Of 1956)

Bill Eidson
Bill Eidson

(Class Of 1954)

Sandra June Ellett
Sandra June Ellett

(Class Of 1954)

Jean Yarbrough English
Jean Yarbrough English

(Class Of 1946)

John English
John English

(Class Of 1946)

Myrtle Epps
Myrtle Epps

(Class Of 1944)

Wayne Etris
Wayne Etris

(Class Of 1956)  

Jo Anne Evans
Jo Anne Evans

(Class Of 1948)

Jean Ewing (Gibson)
Jean Ewing (Gibson)

(Class Of 1949)  

Walter Dennis Faber
Walter Dennis Faber

(Class Of 1964)  

Elizabeth Lea Farlowe
Elizabeth Lea Farlowe

(Class Of 1956)

Steve Farrell
Steve Farrell

(Class Of 1962)

Elsie Virginia Faulkner (Grau)
Elsie Virginia Faulkner

(Class Of 1949)  

John Ferguson
John Ferguson

(Class Of 1943)

Charles Finley
Charles Finley

(Class Of 1955)  

Annette Fletcher (Billingsley)
Annette Fletcher (Billi…)

(Class Of 1955)  

Charlie Flowers
Charlie Flowers

(Class Of 1952)

William Traverce Flynn
William Traverce Flynn

(Class Of 1943)

Henson Freeman
Henson Freeman

(Class Of 1951)  

Virginia Freeman (Porlier)
Virginia Freeman (Porlier)

(Class Of 1944)

Thomas Eugene Fretwell
Thomas Eugene Fretwell

(Class Of 1945)

Diane Frye
Diane Frye

(Class Of 1964)

Edward L. Fugate
Edward L. Fugate

(Class Of 1960)  

Richard Garrett
Richard Garrett

(Class Of 1956)

Tom Garrett
Tom Garrett

(Class Of 1972)  

John Geiger
John Geiger

(Class Of 1973)  

Gene Gibbons
Gene Gibbons

(Class Of 1947)

Forrest L. Glasco
Forrest L. Glasco

(Class Of 1960)

Hugh Glasco, Sr.
Hugh Glasco, Sr.

(Class Of 1944)  

Jesse Glawson
Jesse Glawson

(Class Of 1947)

Marie Glosson (Marler)
Marie Glosson (Marler)

(Class Of 1944)

Rose Godfrey (Forrester)
Rose Godfrey (Forrester)

(Class Of 1944)

Frank Smith Goldin
Frank Smith Goldin

(Class Of 1964)  

Logan Golightly
Logan Golightly

(Class Of 1949)

Norman Goolsby
Norman Goolsby

(Class Of 1948)

Connie Gray
Connie Gray

(Class Of 1975)  

David Gresham
David Gresham

(Class Of 1965)  

Toni Vermelle Griffin (Curry Webb)
Toni Vermelle Griffin

(Class Of 1956)  

Dixie Ann Griggs
Dixie Ann Griggs

(Class Of 1972)

Douglas Groover
Douglas Groover

(Class Of 1951)

Roy Guest
Roy Guest

(Class Of 1963)

Benny Allen Gunter
Benny Allen Gunter

(Class Of 1974)

Jerry Haesler
Jerry Haesler

(Class Of 1949)

Dorothy Haley (Pitts)
Dorothy Haley (Pitts)

(Class Of 1965)

Joel Hall
Joel Hall

(Class Of 1948)

Betty Jo Hanes (Hills)
Betty Jo Hanes (Hills)

(Class Of 1951)

Rose Marie Hanes (Tidwell)
Rose Marie Hanes (Tidwell)

(Class Of 1943)

Frank E. (Dusty) Hankinson III
Frank E. (Dusty) Hank…

(Class Of 1943)

Buddy Hanson
Buddy Hanson

(Class Of 1967)

Ruth Harbin (Smith)
Ruth Harbin (Smith)

(Class Of 1948)

Shirley Jean Harbin (Goodman)
Shirley Jean Harbin (Go…)

(Class Of 1959)

Norma Hardman (Grubbs)
Norma Hardman (Grubbs)

(Class Of 1965)  

Jimmy Harmon
Jimmy Harmon

(Class Of 1966)  

Terry Harmsen
Terry Harmsen

(Class Of 1976)

Betty Harper (Hudson)
Betty Harper (Hudson)

(Class Of 1947)

Frances Harper (Osterhoudt)
Frances Harper (Osterhoudt)

(Class Of 1945)

Henry Wade Harper
Henry Wade Harper

(Class Of 1969)  

John Harris Harper
John Harris Harper

(Class Of 1945)

Jean Harrell (Papas)
Jean Harrell (Papas)

(Class Of 1952)  

Prucilla Ann (Little Bit) Harriman (Poole)
Prucilla Ann (Little …

(Class Of 1958)

Benjamin H. (Benny) Harris
Benjamin H. (Benny) Ha…

(Class Of 1960)

Bobby Ray Harris
Bobby Ray Harris

(Class Of 1956)  

Gerald Harris
Gerald Harris

(Class Of 1956)

Robert Harris
Robert Harris

(Class Of 1953)  

Wanda Harris (Denmark)
Wanda Harris (Denmark)

(Class Of 1951)  

Claire Harrison (Sanchez)
Claire Harrison (Sanchez)

(Class Of 1946)

Dan & Dot Hart
Dan & Dot Hart

(Class Of 1943)

Lucille Hart (Jackson)
Lucille Hart (Jackson)

(Class Of 1943)

Lillouise Hatchell
Lillouise Hatchell

(Class Of 1944)

Billy Hatchett
Billy Hatchett

(Class Of 1957)

Phil Hembree
Phil Hembree

(Class Of 1966)  

Rebecca Hembree (Jackson)
Rebecca Hembree (Jackson)

(Class Of 1949)

Gregory Phillip Henderson
Gregory Phillip Hende…

(Class Of 1973)  

Leon Henderson
Leon Henderson

(Class Of 1947)

Annette Henry
Annette Henry

(Class Of 1944)

Charles Herman
Charles Herman

(Class Of 1946)

Joyce Herman (Whittlesey)
Joyce Herman (Whittlesey)

(Class Of 1952)

Oscar Herman
Oscar Herman

(Class Of 1944)

Sidney Clifford Herring
Sidney Clifford Herring

(Class Of 1943)

Brenda Herzog (Childers)
Brenda Herzog (Childers)

(Class Of 1966)  

Patricia Higgins (Clark)
Patricia Higgins (Clark)

(Class Of 1945)

Teddy Woodrum Hightower
Teddy Woodrum Hightower

(Class Of 1949)

H. A. Hildebrand
H. A. Hildebrand

(Class Of 1948)

George Hills
George Hills

(Class Of 1946)

Mary Jo Hills (Mercure)
Mary Jo Hills (Mercure)

(Class Of 1944)

Shirley Holloway
Shirley Holloway

(Class Of 1978)

Mike Holtzclaw
Mike Holtzclaw

(Class Of 1963)  

Sonja Holtzclaw
Sonja Holtzclaw

(Class Of 1964)  

Betty Honea (Abee)
Betty Honea (Abee)

(Class Of 1947)

Dot Honea (Dailey)
Dot Honea (Dailey)

(Class Of 1951)

Fred Harold Honea Jr.
Fred Harold Honea Jr.

(Class Of 1945)

Ann Hope
Ann Hope

(Class Of 1959)  

Vivian Hopkins (Nash)
Vivian Hopkins (Nash)

(Class Of 1948)  

Daniel B. Howell Jr.
Daniel B. Howell Jr.

(Class Of 1947)

M. Eugene Hudson
M. Eugene Hudson

(Class Of 1943)

Sharron Humble
Sharron Humble

(Class Of 1962)

Hugh Hunley
Hugh Hunley

(Class Of 1967)

Edwin D. Hunt
Edwin D. Hunt

(Class Of 1943)

William Jerry Hunt
William Jerry Hunt

(Class Of 1949)

Eldridge Hutcheson Jr.
Eldridge Hutcheson Jr.

(Class Of 1952)  

Barbara Coleman Ingram
Barbara Coleman Ingram

(Class Of 1949)

Jean Ingram (Burke)
Jean Ingram (Burke)

(Class Of 1952)

Pat Inman
Pat Inman

(Class Of 1951)  

Ray Ivey
Ray Ivey

(Class Of 1944)

Charles Edward Jackson
Charles Edward Jackson

(Class Of 1947)

Marianne Jackson (Brinkley)
Marianne Jackson (Brinkley)

(Class Of 1946)  

Norma Jackson (McElroy)
Norma Jackson (McElroy)

(Class Of 1960)

Robert Jackson
Robert Jackson

(Class Of 1944)

Virginia Jackson (Standridge)
Virginia Jackson (Stand…)

(Class Of 1946)

William O James
William O James

(Class Of 1945)

Carolyn Jarrett (Hollis)
Carolyn Jarrett (Hollis)

(Class Of 1943)

Frankie Jett
Frankie Jett

(Class Of 1946)

Herbert Johnson
Herbert Johnson

(Class Of 1946)

Kay Johnson (Clarke)
Kay Johnson (Clarke)

(Class Of 1954)

Alma Ruth Jones
Alma Ruth Jones

(Class Of 1943)

Charlotte Jones (Marshall)
Charlotte Jones (Marshall)

(Class Of 1946)

Jimmy Jones
Jimmy Jones

(Class Of 1957)

Larry Jones
Larry Jones

(Class Of 1968)

Henry Jones Jr.
Henry Jones Jr.

(Class Of 1952)  

Howell (Hal) Jordon
Howell (Hal) Jordon

(Class Of 1953)  

Glenn Joyner
Glenn Joyner

(Class Of 1952)

LaVerne Joyner (Lentz)
LaVerne Joyner (Lentz)

(Class Of 1949)

Paula Keel (Cheek)
Paula Keel (Cheek)

(Class Of 1968)

Larry Keith
Larry Keith

(Class Of 1964)

Sidney Kendrick (Yon)
Sidney Kendrick (Yon)

(Class Of 1952)  

Shirley Kennedy (McCord)
Shirley Kennedy (McCord)

(Class Of 1957)

Alton Kerlin
Alton Kerlin

(Class Of 1957)  

Robert F. Key
Robert F. Key

(Class Of 1961)

William Kilgore
William Kilgore

(Class Of 1943)  

Thelma L. Kirby (Robertson)
Thelma L. Kirby (Robertson)

(Class Of 1947)

Keith Kirkland
Keith Kirkland

(Class Of 1952)  

Leo Kitchens
Leo Kitchens

(Class Of 1947)

Glynn Eldred Kite
Glynn Eldred Kite

(Class Of 1943)

Eddie Kuhne
Eddie Kuhne

(Class Of 1962)

Earl Lamb
Earl Lamb

(Class Of 1947)

Earl Lamb
Earl Lamb

(Class Of 1948)

Betty Jean Lambert (Littlefield)
Betty Jean Lambert (Lit…)

(Class Of 1944)

Robert Larry Lancaster
Robert Larry Lancaster

(Class Of 1956)  

Betty Faye Landrum (Jackson)
Betty Faye Landrum (Jac…)

(Class Of 1946)

Joyce West Lane
Joyce West Lane

(Class Of 1954)

William Thomas Latimer
William Thomas Latimer

(Class Of 1947)  

Charles F. Law
Charles F. Law

(Class Of 1957)

James S. Lay
James S. Lay

(Class Of 1970)

Bill K. (Aka Cecil Fly) Lewis
Bill K. (Aka Cecil Fl…

(Class Of 1960)

Mike Lewis
Mike Lewis

(Class Of 1962)

Ann Livingston (Allison)
Ann Livingston (Allison)

(Class Of 1949)

Linda Livingston (Jones)
Linda Livingston (Jones)

(Class Of 1959)  

Sharon Main
Sharon Main

(Class Of 1957)

Hugh Major
Hugh Major

(Class Of 1947)

Joan Maloch (Robinson)
Joan Maloch (Robinson)

(Class Of 1954)  

Donald Martin
Donald Martin

(Class Of 1944)

Jo Ann Martin (Manning)
Jo Ann Martin (Manning)

(Class Of 1945)

Marie Martin (Hobbie)
Marie Martin (Hobbie)

(Class Of 1944)

Patricia Martin (Parden)
Patricia Martin (Parden)

(Class Of 1947)

Hammond Patterson McCain
Hammond Patterson McCain

(Class Of 1954)  

Thomas McClendon
Thomas McClendon

(Class Of 1965)  

Robert McCurry
Robert McCurry

(Class Of 1965)  

Betty Colleen McDonald (Hills)
Betty Colleen McDonald

(Class Of 1952)

Edward McDonald
Edward McDonald

(Class Of 1943)

George Calvin McDonald
George Calvin McDonald

(Class Of 1945)

Raymond McDonald
Raymond McDonald

(Class Of 1947)

Joseph Lee McDuffie
Joseph Lee McDuffie

(Class Of 1955)  

Sandra McDuffie (Wilkinson)
Sandra McDuffie (Wilkinson)

(Class Of 1962)

Deanah McKee (Hunt)
Deanah McKee (Hunt)

(Class Of 1965)  

Kenneth Guy McLendon
Kenneth Guy McLendon

(Class Of 1956)  

Charles L McMichael
Charles L McMichael

(Class Of 1972)  

James F. McMullan
James F. McMullan

(Class Of 1945)

Anne McRae (Darley)
Anne McRae (Darley)

(Class Of 1957)

Phyllis Metzger
Phyllis Metzger

(Class Of 1946)

Jane Miller (Rimes)
Jane Miller (Rimes)

(Class Of 1952)

Emily Millians (Spratlin Strawn)
Emily Millians (Spratli…)

(Class Of 1946)

Reid Mims
Reid Mims

(Class Of 1943)

Edgar (Eddie) Mobley Jr.
Edgar (Eddie) Mobley Jr.

(Class Of 1955)  

Mary Nell Moody
Mary Nell Moody

(Class Of 1961)  

Ara Moore
Ara Moore

(Class Of 1966)  

Tommy Morgan
Tommy Morgan

(Class Of 1966)  

Donald Morris
Donald Morris

(Class Of 1948)

Harriett Morrow (Armstrong)
Harriett Morrow (Armstrong)

(Class Of 1946)

Charles Terrell (Terry) Moye
Charles Terrell (Terr…

(Class Of 1964)  

Pat Murphy
Pat Murphy

(Class Of 1943)

Wilene Rozell Murray (Sippel)
Wilene Rozell Murray (S…)

(Class Of 1954)

Jackie Murry
Jackie Murry

(Class Of 1960)

Catherine V. Nash
Catherine V. Nash

(Class Of 1943)

Tommy Newsome
Tommy Newsome

(Class Of 1951)

Elaine Nisbet
Elaine Nisbet

(Class Of 1969)

Richard Delon Nix
Richard Delon Nix

(Class Of 1956)

Robert H. Nix
Robert H. Nix

(Class Of 1950)

Ricky North
Ricky North

(Class Of 1968)

Stan Norton
Stan Norton

(Class Of 1968)  

William (Ray) Oakley
William (Ray) Oakley

(Class Of 1967)  

Clifford Eugene Odom
Clifford Eugene Odom

(Class Of 1953)

Jane Ogilvie
Jane Ogilvie

(Class Of 1961)  

Jimmy Orr
Jimmy Orr

(Class Of 1959)

Thomas Daniel Orr
Thomas Daniel Orr

(Class Of 1964)

Ernest C. Owens
Ernest C. Owens

(Class Of 1947)

Bobby Oxford
Bobby Oxford

(Class Of 1955)  

William Banks Oxford
William Banks Oxford

(Class Of 1943)

Frank Palmer
Frank Palmer

(Class Of 1944)

Johnny Jim Pappas
Johnny Jim Pappas

(Class Of 1954)

James Robert Pardue
James Robert Pardue

(Class Of 1945)

George Henry Pardue Jr.
George Henry Pardue Jr.

(Class Of 1943)

Denise Park (Phillips)
Denise Park (Phillips)

(Class Of 1962)

Doris Parker (Speros)
Doris Parker (Speros)

(Class Of 1944)

Martha Parker (Maughon)
Martha Parker (Maughon)

(Class Of 1946)  

William (Pete) Parker
William (Pete) Parker

(Class Of 1946)

Mike Patillo
Mike Patillo

(Class Of 1963)

Eleanor Patterson
Eleanor Patterson

(Class Of 1948)

Charlea Patton
Charlea Patton

(Class Of 1943)

Gordon Patton
Gordon Patton

(Class Of 1966)

Donald Lee Payne
Donald Lee Payne

(Class Of 1956)

Mary Lean (Bebee) Payne (Inman)
Mary Lean (Bebee) Payne

(Class Of 1943)

William Pece
William Pece

(Class Of 1944)

Ronald Clarence Persall
Ronald Clarence Persall

(Class Of 1956)

Mary Lee Peterson (Mendenhall)
Mary Lee Peterson (Mend…)

(Class Of 1963)  

Ellen Phillips
Ellen Phillips

(Class Of 1948)

Hugh Quinton Phillips
Hugh Quinton Phillips

(Class Of 1954)

Linda Phillips (Summerville)
Linda Phillips (Summerv…)

(Class Of 1960)  

William Alfred Phillips
William Alfred Phillips

(Class Of 1943)

Mary Sue Pickering
Mary Sue Pickering

(Class Of 1971)  

Myrna Pickett
Myrna Pickett

(Class Of 1954)

William (Billy) Piephoff
William (Billy) Piephoff

(Class Of 1957)

Eldon Pierce
Eldon Pierce

(Class Of 1947)

Ann Pitts
Ann Pitts

(Class Of 1946)

Mary Grace Pitts (Gellerstedt)
Mary Grace Pitts (Gelle…)

(Class Of 1944)

Billy Pope
Billy Pope

(Class Of 1944)

Bill Pritchard
Bill Pritchard

(Class Of 1966)  

Carmen Proctor (Morgan)
Carmen Proctor (Morgan)

(Class Of 1944)

Charles Pyke
Charles Pyke

(Class Of 1948)

Pamela Ratterree (Kurtz)
Pamela Ratterree (Kurtz)

(Class Of 1962)  

Ann Reeves (Radcliff)
Ann Reeves (Radcliff)

(Class Of 1954)

James Reeves
James Reeves

(Class Of 1948)

James Allen Reeves
James Allen Reeves

(Class Of 1949)

Sandra Richards (Black)
Sandra Richards (Black)

(Class Of 1960)

John H. Richardson
John H. Richardson

(Class Of 1947)

Eleanor Robertson (Reams)
Eleanor Robertson (Reams)

(Class Of 1944)

Roy Robinson
Roy Robinson

(Class Of 1944)

Edward Roebuck
Edward Roebuck

(Class Of 1951)

Sam Rogers
Sam Rogers

(Class Of 1946)

Thomas Rooks Jr.
Thomas Rooks Jr.

(Class Of 1947)  

Joan Routso (Davidson)
Joan Routso (Davidson)

(Class Of 1946)

William H. Rudisill
William H. Rudisill

(Class Of 1943)

Joan Sand (Silverberg)
Joan Sand (Silverberg)

(Class Of 1952)

Christine D. Sanders
Christine D. Sanders

(Class Of 1963)

Mary Sayne (Coney)
Mary Sayne (Coney)

(Class Of 1953)

Roger Scarborough
Roger Scarborough

(Class Of 1948)

Merritt E. Scoggins Jr.
Merritt E. Scoggins Jr.

(Class Of 1945)

David Scogin
David Scogin

(Class Of 1966)  

Eugenia (Genie) Scott (Watson)
Eugenia (Genie) Scott

(Class Of 1965)  

Janice Screws
Janice Screws

(Class Of 1959)  

Jesse Scroggins
Jesse Scroggins

(Class Of 1951)

Robert L. Scruggs
Robert L. Scruggs

(Class Of 1960)

Elizabeth Joan Sheets
Elizabeth Joan Sheets

(Class Of 1970)

Frances Shelnutt (Woods)
Frances Shelnutt (Woods)

(Class Of 1953)

James Ronald Shepherd
James Ronald Shepherd

(Class Of 1954)  

Robert Elliot Shepherd Jr.
Robert Elliot Shepher…

(Class Of 1955)  

David Leslie Shirley
David Leslie Shirley

(Class Of 1964)

Bobby Silverberg
Bobby Silverberg

(Class Of 1943)

Carolyn Sims
Carolyn Sims

(Class Of 1978)  

Tommy Cleveland Sineath
Tommy Cleveland Sineath

(Class Of 1967)

Marvin Slade
Marvin Slade

(Class Of 1946)  

Roy Sliger
Roy Sliger

(Class Of 1960)

Emory Oark Smith
Emory Oark Smith

(Class Of 1943)

Jane Jones Smith
Jane Jones Smith

(Class Of 1943)

Thomas O. Smith
Thomas O. Smith

(Class Of 1960)

Wilburn Smith
Wilburn Smith

(Class Of 1948)  

Donald Milton Snipes
Donald Milton Snipes

(Class Of 1971)  

Jim Southerland
Jim Southerland

(Class Of 1952)

Augustus (Gus) Spears
Augustus (Gus) Spears

(Class Of 1955)  

Herman Spratlin
Herman Spratlin

(Class Of 1944)

William Loyd Spratlin
William Loyd Spratlin

(Class Of 1947)

Mike St. Clair
Mike St. Clair

(Class Of 1968)  

Bobby Stamps
Bobby Stamps

(Class Of 1952)

Carmen Jeanne Stansberry
Carmen Jeanne Stansberry

(Class Of 1964)  

Freddy Starrett
Freddy Starrett

(Class Of 1957)

George Wesley Steed
George Wesley Steed

(Class Of 1964)  

Frank Stephens
Frank Stephens

(Class Of 1947)

Calvin Stephenson
Calvin Stephenson

(Class Of 1943)

Virginia Stevens (Ballard)
Virginia Stevens (Ballard)

(Class Of 1955)  

Carolyn Steward (Ridley)
Carolyn Steward (Ridley)

(Class Of 1944)

Joan B. Stewart
Joan B. Stewart

(Class Of 1961)

Edward Stowers
Edward Stowers

(Class Of 1946)

Gary Stratton
Gary Stratton

(Class Of 1966)  

Ruth Geneva Strickland
Ruth Geneva Strickland

(Class Of 1944)

Ann Striplin (Morris)
Ann Striplin (Morris)

(Class Of 1948)

Jackie Ray Stuckey
Jackie Ray Stuckey

(Class Of 1972)  

Rosemary Sussman (Smith)
Rosemary Sussman (Smith)

(Class Of 1948)

Jim Sutherland
Jim Sutherland

(Class Of 1952)  

Gloria Annette Tarpley (Gienow)
Gloria Annette Tarpley

(Class Of 1954)  

Lewis Tarpley
Lewis Tarpley

(Class Of 1944)

Juaretta Opal Tate (Greene)
Juaretta Opal Tate (Greene)

(Class Of 1955)  

Stephen Herman Taylor
Stephen Herman Taylor

(Class Of 1952)

Diana Marie Teal (Agan)
Diana Marie Teal (Agan)

(Class Of 1964)  

Roy Teal
Roy Teal

(Class Of 1946)

Anna Faye Thames (Miller)
Anna Faye Thames (Miller)

(Class Of 1943)

Harold (Bo) Thames
Harold (Bo) Thames

(Class Of 1948)

Mary Florence Thames (Bowdoin)
Mary Florence Thames (B…)

(Class Of 1945)

James H Thomas
James H Thomas

(Class Of 1960)

Wray Thomas
Wray Thomas

(Class Of 1946)  

Ronald Thomaston
Ronald Thomaston

(Class Of 1946)

Donald Lamar Thompson
Donald Lamar Thompson

(Class Of 1954)  

Lizzie Mae Thompson (McDaniel)
Lizzie Mae Thompson (Mc…)

(Class Of 1944)

Carolyn Thornton
Carolyn Thornton

(Class Of 1954)

Lonnie Thrower
Lonnie Thrower

(Class Of 1953)

Thomas Thwaites
Thomas Thwaites

(Class Of 1965)

Grace Timms (Lanier)
Grace Timms (Lanier)

(Class Of 1946)

Tommy Tippett
Tommy Tippett

(Class Of 1953)

Anne Trimble (Dozier)
Anne Trimble (Dozier)

(Class Of 1943)

Florrie Trimble (Hill)
Florrie Trimble (Hill)

(Class Of 1943)

Jerry Earl Trollinger
Jerry Earl Trollinger

(Class Of 1956)

Elizabeth Truitt (Billings)
Elizabeth Truitt (Billings)

(Class Of 1944)

C. James (Jimmy) Tumlin Jr.
C. James (Jimmy) Tuml…

(Class Of 1960)

Lois Tyroff (Price)
Lois Tyroff (Price)

(Class Of 1944)

June Underwood
June Underwood

(Class Of 1948)

Jerry Vailancourt
Jerry Vailancourt

(Class Of 1947)

Valla Jean Vallincourt (Cook)
Valla Jean Vallincourt

(Class Of 1944)

Frank Charles Vinson
Frank Charles Vinson

(Class Of 1946)

Avah Walker
Avah Walker

(Class Of 1953)

Delores Walker (Lauth)
Delores Walker (Lauth)

(Class Of 1957)

Doris Earline Walker
Doris Earline Walker

(Class Of 1943)

Mildred Louise Walker (Wright)
Mildred Louise Walker

(Class Of 1943)

Brenda Wallace (Burkehead)
Brenda Wallace (Burkehead)

(Class Of 1957)

Caroline Wallace (Garner)
Caroline Wallace (Garner)

(Class Of 1951)

Jack Braxton Warren
Jack Braxton Warren

(Class Of 1961)  

Roger Warren
Roger Warren

(Class Of 1963)  

Ruth Watford (Cox)
Ruth Watford (Cox)

(Class Of 1947)

John Webb
John Webb

(Class Of 1966)  

Ed Webber
Ed Webber

(Class Of 1944)

Richard Gould Webber
Richard Gould Webber

(Class Of 1943)

Douglas Mackay Weems
Douglas Mackay Weems

(Class Of 1956)

Roger Weldon
Roger Weldon

(Class Of 1948)

Dorothy E. White (Skelton)
Dorothy E. White (Skelton)

(Class Of 1943)

Houston White
Houston White

(Class Of 1948)  

Joe White
Joe White

(Class Of 1966)  

Doris Whitehead (Joiner)
Doris Whitehead (Joiner)

(Class Of 1945)

Jerry Allen Whitehead
Jerry Allen Whitehead

(Class Of 1964)  

Drew Wiggley
Drew Wiggley

(Class Of 1951)  

Joanne Wigley
Joanne Wigley

(Class Of 1954)  

Stella Wiley (Ward)
Stella Wiley (Ward)

(Class Of 1960)  

Donald Williams
Donald Williams

(Class Of 1964)  

Jean Williams (Walz)
Jean Williams (Walz)

(Class Of 1946)

Theodore W. Willis
Theodore W. Willis

(Class Of 1964)  

Gene Wilson
Gene Wilson

(Class Of 1956)

Mary Lucille Wilson
Mary Lucille Wilson

(Class Of 1944)

Elaine Wimberly
Elaine Wimberly

(Class Of 1949)

John Wimberly
John Wimberly

(Class Of 1952)

Hal Windom
Hal Windom

(Class Of 1959)

Pam Wisehart (Hydrick)
Pam Wisehart (Hydrick)

(Class Of 1963)  

Billy Wynn
Billy Wynn

(Class Of 1946)

Betty Jo Yarbrough
Betty Jo Yarbrough

(Class Of 1956)

John Howard Young
John Howard Young

(Class Of 1978)  

John Malcolm Ziegler
John Malcolm Ziegler

(Class Of 1943)
 
STAFF

2019

Ken Ross (Coach)
Ken Ross (Coach)

 

2018

Pat Drew
Pat Drew

 

2017

Jay Baggett
Jay Baggett

 

Gloria Needham (Howard)
Gloria Needham (Howard)

 

Miriam Walker (Tingle)
Miriam Walker (Tingle)

 

2015

Bill Kimes
Bill Kimes

 

2014

John Bogle
John Bogle

 

2013

Joe Bostardi
Joe Bostardi

 

Jesse Shaddix
Jesse Shaddix

 

Peter "Mr. Z" Zervakos
Peter "Mr. Z" Zervakos

 

2011

Lillie Hamilton
Lillie Hamilton

 

Richard L. (Scrap) Wheeler (Coach)
Richard L. (Scrap) Wh…

 

2010

Robert O. Harrison
Robert O. Harrison

 

2007

Ruth Barron
Ruth Barron

 

Owen Harris (Coach And Teacher)
Owen Harris (Coach An…

 

2004

Mildred Hunt
Mildred Hunt

 

1980

Harlan Harris
Harlan Harris

 

1972

Sara Taylor
Sara Taylor

 

1970

Bill Badgett (Coach)
Bill Badgett (Coach)

 

DECEASED YEAR UNKNOWN

Mary (Mrs. Harold Scott)
Mary (Mrs. Harold Scott)


Jesse T. Allen
Jesse T. Allen


Jack Cunningham (Coach)
Jack Cunningham (Coach)

 

Walter R. Hall (Math Teacher)
Walter R. Hall (Math …

 

Benny Harris
Benny Harris

 

Ben H. Hutchinson (Principal)
Ben H. Hutchinson (Pr…

 

Alica Padget (Teacher)
Alica Padget (Teacher)

 

Harold Scott (Band Director)
Harold Scott (Band Dire…)

 
 
GUESTS

2018

Daniel Marian Carter
Daniel Marian Carter

(Class Of 1961)  

George Ivory Holcomb, III
George Ivory Holcomb,…

(Class Of 1971)  

Shirley Jones (Lawton)
Shirley Jones (Lawton)

(Class Of 1955)  

2015

John Matthew Blackmon
John Matthew Blackmon

(Class Of 1985)  

Lea Summers (Obgurn)
Lea Summers (Obgurn)

(Class Of 1970)  

2001

James (Jimmy) E. Joiner
James (Jimmy) E. Joiner

(Class Of 1971)  

DECEASED YEAR UNKNOWN

George Ivory (Hoppy) Holcombe III
George Ivory (Hoppy) …

(Class Of 1971)  

If you are aware of a Classmate who should be added to this page please let us know.